East Side Fire District

20338 S. Hwy 97, Harrison, ID 83833           208-769-4269               eastsidefire.lakecda@gmail.com

©2018 by East Side Fire District. Proudly created with Wix.com

Interested in Joining Our Team?

Give us a call or fill out the contact form below and send it to us.

We'd Love to Talk with You!

Congratulations and Welcome to

9 New ESFD Firefighters

Left to Right:

Bill Strobel, Birgid Niedenzu, Brad vonGrote, Laurie Lamont, Roy McKay, Dave Bruyette, Aiden Klaske, Mike Jones, Teri Harrington

Proudly Serving Our Community

Akos

Ador

Firefighter

Station #1

Serving Since 2014

Lori

Ador

Firefighter/EMT

Station #1

Serving Since 2014

Dave

Banks

EMT

Station #1

Serving Since 2008

Keith

Botai

Firefighter

Station #1

Serving Since 2010

Dave

Bruyette

Firefighter/EMT

Station #2

Serving Since 2018

Tina

Botai

EMT

Station #1

Serving Since 2018

Carlene

Cada

Firefighter/EMR

Station #2

Serving Since 2008

Leslie

Covey

EMTI-85

Station #1

Serving Since 2007

Kevin

Cozad

Firefighter

Station #1

Serving Since 2014

Dan

Currie

Chief

Serving Since 2013

Jim

Delaney

Fire Captain

Station #2

Serving Since 2014

Dana

Drake

EMT

Station #1

Serving Since 2018

Kathy

Flint

EMTI-85

Retired Firefighter

Station #2

Serving Since 1999

Fred

Fricke

Commissioner

SubDistrict 1

Serving Since 2013

Ed

Gossett

Fire Captain

Station #3

Serving Since 2000

Ken

Goucher

Code Official

Retired Firefighter

Serving Since 2004

Mike

Jones

Lieutenant

Station #1

Serving Since 2018

Steve

Harns

Fire Captain

Station #1

Serving Since 2010

Terii

Harrington

Firefighter/EMT

Station #2

Serving Since 2018

Gary

High

Firefighter/EMT

Station #2

Serving Since 2013

Jason

Klaske

Firefighter

Station #2

Serving Since 2014

Aidan

Klaske

Firefighter

Station #1

Serving Since 2019

Laurie

Lamont

Firefighter

Station #2

Serving Since 2019

Scott

McCrea

Firefighter

Station #1

Serving Since 2015

Terri

McCrea

EMT

Station #1

Serving Since 2018

Roy

McKay

Firefighter

Station #1

Serving Since 2018

Jerry

Lynn

Fire Lieutenant

Station #2

Serving Since 2014

Mary

Mills

Commissioner

Sub District 3

Serving Since 2013

Gil

Moncrief

Firefighter

Station #2

Serving Since 2012

Jo

Moncrief

Community

Relations

Serving Since 2013

Loren

Nelson

Commissioner

SubDistrict 2

Serving Since 2018

Birgid

Niedenzu

Firefighter/EMT

Station #2

Serving Since 2018

Joel

Palmer

EMT

Station #2

Serving Since 2013

Charlotte

Pegoraro

Deputy

Chief

Serving Since 2012

Amy

Reagan

Firefighter/EMT

Station #2

Serving Since 2013

Rich

Ruhl

Firefighter

Station #3

Serving Since 2016

Deb

Stone

EMT

Station #2

Serving Since 2013

Bill

Strobel

Firefighter

Station #3

Serving Since 2017

Lorraine

Thiele

EMTI-85

Retired Firefighter

Station #1

Serving Since 2005

Norb

Twillmann

Captain

Station 4

Serving Since 2007

Brad

VonGrote

Firefighter

Station #2

Serving Since 2019

Sean

Weiler

Firefighter/EMT Student

Station #2

Serving Since 2016

Bill

Woodhead

Firefighter

Station #2

Serving Since 2016